Best of Suburbia Finalists!
Progress: 
 
1.

Please enter the information indicated below. Please note that the data collected from your votes is a very important part of the decision making process for our editorial team to determine the winners of this survey. 

 

 


By entering my personal information, I consent to receive email communications from the survey author's organization based on the information collected.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
emailaddress@xyz.com
Postal Code:

2.

Best Overall Hair salon:

 

 

PR at Partners
Bellini Salon and MediEsthetic
Radiance Salon and Med-Spa
Maude
Michael Helene Salon Gallery
3.

Best Nail Salon:

 

 

 

Bellini Salon
Radiance Salon and Med-Spa
Envy Nails
Joy Hair and Nails
Michael Helene Salon Gallery
4.

Best Spray Tanner:

 

Skinny Tan
Hideaway Massage
Palm Beach Tan
Tandulgence
Fit To Be Tan
5.

Best Hair Salon for Color Or Highlights:

 

 

Bellini Salon
Radiance Salon and Med-Spa
Maude
Eclipse Hair Salon
Michael Helene Salon
6.

Best Facialist or Aesthetician:

 

 

Aesthetica
Radiance Salon and Med-Spa
Marcia Friaca
Bellini Salon
Avie Med Spa
7.

Best Massage:

 

Amenity Spa
Bella Donna Spa
Bellini Salon
Hideaway Massage
Radiance Salon and Medi-Spa
8.

Best Laser Hair Removal:

 

Aesthetica
Avie Med Spa
Radiance Salon and Medi-Spa
The Medical Spa at NOVA
Reston Spa at NOVA
9.

Best Make Up Artist:

 

 

 

Bellini Salon
Michael Helene Salon Gallery
Radiance Salon and Med-Spa
Tracie Rosales
10.

Most Progressive Beauty Salon:

 

 

 

Bellini Salon
Michael Helene Salon Gallery
Radiance Salon and Med-Spa
Salon Virage
Maude
11.

Best Botox:

 

 

Aesthetica
Radiance Salon and Medi Spa
Bellini Salon
NOVA Plastic Surgery
The Medical Spa at NOVA
12.

Best Spa:

 

 

 

 

Radiance Salon and Medi Spa
Avie Med Spa
Landsdowne Resort
Sap Noir
Elizabeth Arden
13.

Best Men’s Grooming Salon :

 

 

Bellini Salon
Michael Helene
Radiance Salon and Medi Spa
Roosters
The Medical Spa
14.

Best Place to get Brazilian Wax:

 

 

Aesthetica
Avie Med SPA
Radiance Salon and Medi Spa
The Medical Spa at NOVA
Michael Helene Salon Gallery
15.

Best Place to Zap Cellulite :

 

 

Aesthetica
Avie Med SPA
Radiance Salon and Medi Spa
Salon Virage
Madame et Monsieur
16.

 Best Chemical Peels  and Lasers :

 

 

 

 

Radiance Salon and Medi-Spa
Aesthetica
Avie Med Spa
The Medical Spa at NOVA
Gerrish and Associates MedSpa
17.

Best Dermatologists:

 

 

Dr. Sherry Maragh
Dr. Jane Nguyen
Dr. Smeena Khan
Dr. Dawna Rogers
Dr. Amir Bajoghli
18.

Best Gynecologist:

 

 

 

Dr. Jack Ayoub
Dr. Angela Bess
Dr. Gloria Ivey Crowe
Dr. Evelyn Felluca
Dr. Namrata Choudhary
19.

Best Dentist:

 

Dr. Gharagozloo
Dr. Hukmani
Dr. Ike Lans
Dr. Michael Han
Dr. Chong Lee
20.

Best Cosmetic Dentist:

 

 

 

 

Dr. Chong Lee
Dr. Pandya
Dr. Gharagozloo
Dr. Ruparelia
Dr. Gary Ellenbogen
21.

Best Ear Mouth and Throat:

 

 

Dr. Bahadori
Dr. Michael Mellis
Dr. Karen Hermansen
Dr. Besty Vasquez
Dr. Kenneth Bergman
22.

Best Optometrist :

 

 

 

Dr. Tiffany Lione
Dr. Roy Park
Dr. Thomas Finley
Dr. Mike Khalil
Dr. Greg McGrew
23.

Best Ophthalmologist :

 

 

 

Dr. Ayman Boutros
Dr. Sam Mansour
Dr. Jacqueline Deneen Griffiths
Dr. John D. Mitchell
Loudoun Eye Care (Drs. Char and Baveja)
24.

Best Podiatrist :

 

 

Dr. Gary Kuger
Dr. Al Kaplan
Dr. Lisa Carey
Dr. Seth Rubenstein
Dr. James Petko
25.

Best Family Medicine:

 

Broadlands Family Medicine
Ashburn Medical Center
Herndon Family Medicine
Leesburg Sterling Family Practice
Town Center Family Medicine
26.

Best Radiology:

 

 

Radiology Imaging Associates
Reston Radiology
Ultrasound Associates in Arlington
Loudoun Imaging Center
Fairfax Radiology
27.

Best Animal Hospital :

 

 

 

Animal Emergency Critical Care, A partner practice of The LifeCentre
Clocktower Animal Hospital
Leesburg Animal Hospital
Old Mill Vets
Caring Hands
28.

Best Veterinarian:

 

Dr. Susan Padilla
Dr. Steve Stang
Dr. Meredith Bender
Dr. Andrew Thompson
Dr. Dan Adams
29.

Best Private Schools K-8:

 

Edlin School
Nysmith School for the Gifted
Loudoun Country Day School
Congressional Schools of Virginia
Langley School
30.

Best Preschool :

 

Golden Pond
Little Blessings
St. James Preschool
BeanTree Learning
31.

Best Kindergarten :

 

BeanTree Learning
Nysmith School for the Gifted
Lowes Island Elementary
Loudoun Country Day School
Village Green Day School
32.

Best Private High School :

 

Seton School
Wakefield School
Ideal School
Foxcroft School
Bishop Denis J O' Connell HS
33.

Best Camp:

 

TopKick Martial Arts
Camp Tagalong
The Little Gym
Williams Martial Arts and Fitness
Creative Dance Center
34.

Best Dance School:

 

Tutus and Tiaras
Tiny Toes Dance Academy
Sterling Ballet
Ashburn Academy of Dance
Applause Applause
35.

Best Swim School:

 

Potomac Swim School
Swim Kids
Lifetime Fitness
Ida Lee Community Center
Herndon Community Center
36.

Best Year Round Swim Teams/Leagues:

 

Northern VA Swimming League
Snow Swimming
York Swim Club
Mason Makos
Riptide Swim Team
37.

Best Montessori :

 

Montessori School of South Riding
Montessori School of Leesburg
Montessori School of Belmont Greene
Boyd School
Montessori Country School
38.

Best Birthday Places:

 

Jumping Jacks
Curiosity Zone
Heritage Farm Museum
The Little Gym
Tiny Toes
39.

Best Martial Arts:

 

TopKick
Williams Martial Arts
Majestic Martial Arts
Jui Jitsu Now
Tiger Den
40.

Best Pediatrics:

 

 

Loudoun Pediatrics
Advanced Pediatrics
South Riding Pediatrics
Capital Area Pediatrics
Kids First
41.

Best Pediatric Dentists:

 

 

NOVA Pediatric Dentistry
Ashburn Children's Dentistry
Britto Children's Dentistry
42.

Best Pediatric Orthodontists:

 

NOVA Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics
Landsdowne Orthodontists
Northern Virginia Orthodontics
Dr. Barakat
Yes Braces
43.

Best Kids Gym:

 

Jumping Jacks
Little Gym of Ashburn
Sport Bounce of Loudoun
The Little Gym
Apex
44.

Best Gift Shop:

 

Zazu
Treasure House
The Dandelion Patch
Chick's Picks
The Nest Egg
45.

Best Stationery :

 

 

The Dandelion Patch
Zazu
The Paper Source
Hallmark
Papyrus
46.

Best Jeweler:

 

 

Ketterman's
Aspen Jewelry
Rae Anne Jewelry
WD Designs
White and Ivory
47.

Best Pet Store :

 

 

Pet Smart
DogGone Natural
Fins and Feathers
The Reign of Cats and Dogs
Whole Pet Central
48.

Best Bridal Shop :

 

 

 

 

Ann's Bridal Boutique
Soliloquy Bridal Boutique
Leesburg Bridal
Analees
49.

Best Gym :

 

 

Lifetime Fitness
Gold's Gym
LA Fitness
Sport and Health
Mommy Bootcamp
50.

Best Trainer :

 

 

 

Mike Varron
Kathy Corby
Garry Klegin
Chris Freck
Charles Bright