Colorado Concern General Assembly Relationship Survey
1.
Name:
 

50 characters left.
2.

Please select from the list below which newly-elected Colorado State Senators you know, or would like to know, and would be comfortable serving as their designated "Colorado Concern Buddy".  In the comments section, please mention if you know or would like to get to know each official you select. 

Senator-Elect John Cooke (R-Greeley)
Senator-Elect Kerry Donovan (D-Wolcott)
Senator-Elect Leroy Garcia (D-Pueblo)
Senator-Elect Chris Holbert (R-Parker)
Senator-Elect Beth Martinez Humenik (R-Thornton)
Senator-Elect Michael Merrifield (D-Colorado Springs)
Senator-Elect Timothy Neville (R-Littleton)
Senator-Elect Ray Scott (R-Grand Junction)
Senator-Elect Jerry Sonnenberg (R-Sterling)
Senator-Elect Laura Woods (R-Arvada)
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
3.
Please select from the list below which newly-Elected Colorado State Representatives you know, or would like to know, and would be comfortable serving as their designated "Colorado Concern Buddy". In the comments section, please mention if you know or would like to get to know each official you select. 
Representative-Elect Jennifer Arndt (D-Fort Collins)
Representative-Elect Jon Becker (R-Fort Morgan)
Representative-Elect J Paul Brown (R-Ignacio)
Representative-Elect Terri Carver (R-Colorado Springs)
Representative-Elect Jessie Danielson (D-Wheat Ridge)
Representative-Elect Daneya Esgar (D-Pueblo)
Representative-Elect Alec Garnett (D-Denver)
Representative-Elect Jonathan Keyser (R-Morrison)
Representative-Elect Gordon Klingenschmitt (R-Colorado Springs)
Representative-Elect Susan Lontine (D-Denver)
Representative-Elect Paul Lundeen (D-Denver)
Representative-Elect Patrick Neville (R-Franktown)
Representative-Elect Kim Ransom (R-Littleton)
Representative-Elect Catherine (Kit) Roupe (R-Colorado Springs)
Representative-Elect Jack Tate (R-Centennial)
Representative-Elect Daniel Thurlow (R-Grand Junction)
Representative-Elect Kevin Van Winkle (R-Highlands Ranch)
Representative-Elect Yeulin Willett (R-Grand Junction)
Representative-Elect Joann Windholz (R-Commerce City)
Representative-Elect Faith Winter (D-Westminster)
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
4.

Please select from the list below which incumbent Colorado State Senators you know, or would like to know, and would be comfortable serving as their designated "Colorado Concern Buddy" in districts 2-23. In the comments section, please mention if you know or would like to get to know each official you select. 

Senator Kevin Grantham (R-Canon City)
Senator Mark Scheffel (R-Parker)
Senator Ellen Roberts (R-Durango)
Senator Randy Baumgardner (R-Cowdrey)
Senator Kent Lambert (R-Colorado Springs)
Senator Owen Hill (R-Colorado Springs)
Senator Bill Cadman (R-Colorado Springs)
Senator John Kefalas (D-Fort Collins)
Senator Kevin Lundberg (R-Berthoud)
Senator Matt Jones (D-Louisville)
Senator Rollie Heath (D-Boulder)
Senator Cheri Jahn (D-Wheat Ridge)
Senator Jessie Ulibarri (D-Denver)
Senator Andy Kerr (D-Lakewood)
Senator Vicki Marble (R-Fort Collins)
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
5.
Please select from the list below which incumbent Colorado State Senators you know, or would like to know, and would be comfortable serving as their designated "Colorado Concern Buddy" in districts 25-35. In the comments section, please mention if you know or would like to get to know each official you select. 
Senator Mary Hodge (D-Brighton)
Senator Linda Newell (D-Littleton)
Senator David Balmer (R-Centennial)
Senator Nancy Todd (D-Aurora)
Senator Morgan Carroll (D-Aurora)
Senator Pat Steadman (D-Denver)
Senator Irene Aguilar (D-Denver)
Senator Michael Johnston (D-Denver)
Senator Lucia Guzman (D-Denver)
Senator Larry Crowder (R-Alamosa)
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
6.
Please select from the list below which incumbent Colorado State Representatives you know, or would like to know, and would be comfortable serving as their designated "Colorado Concern Buddy" in districts 3-28. In the comments section, please mention if you know or would like to get to know each official you select. 
Representative Daniel Kagan (D-Cherry Hills)
Representative Dan Pabon (D-Denver)
Representative Crisanta Duran (D-Denver)
Representative Lois Court (D-Denver)
Representative Angela Williams (D-Denver)
Representative Beth McCann (D-Denver)
Representative Paul Rosenthal (D-Denver)
Representative Dickey Lee Hullinghorst (D-Longmont)
Representative Jonathan Singer (D-Longmont)
Representative Mike Foote (D-Lafayette)
Representative KC Becker (D-Boulder)
Representative Dan Nordberg (R-Colorado Springs)
Representative Janak Joshi (R-Colorado Springs)
Representative Pete Lee (D-Colorado Springs)
Representative Lois Landgraf (R-Fountain)
Representative Justin Everett (R-Littleton)
Representative Max Tyler (R-Lakewood)
Representative Diane Mitsch Bush (D-Steamboat Springs)
Representative Libby Szabo (R-Arvada)
Representative Brittany Pettersen (D-Lakewood)
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
7.
Please select from the list below which incumbent Colorado State Representatives you know, or would like to know, and would be comfortable serving as their designated "Colorado Concern Buddy" in districts 29-41. In the comments section, please mention if you know or would like to get to know each official you select. 
Representative Tracy Kraft-Tharp (D-Arvada)
Representative Joe Salazar (D-Thornton)
Representative Dominick Moreno (D-Commerce City)
Representative Dianne Primavera (D-Broomfield)
Representative Steve Lebsock (D-Thornton)
Representative Su Ryden (D-Aurora)
Representative Kathleen Conti (R-Littleton)
Representative Polly Lawrence (R-Littleton)
Representative John Buckner (D-Aurora)
Representative Jovan Melton (D-Aurora)
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
8.
Please select from the list below which incumbent Colorado State Representatives you know, or would like to know, and would be comfortable serving as their designated "Colorado Concern Buddy" in districts 42-64. In the comments section, please mention if you know or would like to get to know each official you select. 
Representative Rhonda Fields (D-Aurora)
Representative Clarice Navarro-Ratzlaff (R-Pueblo)
Representative Stephen Humphrey (R-Severence)
Representative Perry Buck (R-Windsor)
Representative David Young (D-Greeley)
Representative Brian DelGrosso (R-Loveland)
Representative Joann Ginal (D-Fort Collins)
Representative Kevin Priola (R-Brighton)
Representative Bob Rankin (R-Carbondale)
Representative Don Coram (R-Montrose)
Representative James Wilson (D-Salida)
Representative Millie Hamner (D-Frisco)
Representative Edward Vigil (D-Fort Garland)
Representative Lori Saine (R-Dacono)
Representative Tim Dore (R-Elizabeth)
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
9.

Who is your state senator?  Visit www.votesmart.org if you are not sure.

 

350 characters left.
10.

Who is your state representative?  Visit www.votesmart.org if you are not sure.

 

350 characters left.
11.

If you have any comments about which members of the Colorado General Assembly you would like to be paired up with, or anything else about this process, please leave them below.

 

1000 characters left.