2017 Board Ballot

FOR REGULAR TWO-YEAR TERMS EXPIRING AT THE ANNUAL MEETING IN 2019:

 
1.

Harold "Hal" Ashton, Chairman, The Ashton Company, Tucson

Yes
No
2.
Bob Breault, Chairman, Breault Research Organization Inc., Tucson
Yes
No
3.

Sheila Breen, Chief Operating Officer, Remedy Pacific, LLC, Goodyear

Yes
No
4.
David Brown, Partner, Brown & Brown Law Offices, Pinetop
Yes
No
5.
Shawn Buckhanan, Pastor, St. Paul Missionary Baptist Church, Sierra Vista
Yes
No
6.

Gwen Calhoun, Councilmember, City of Sierra Vista, Sierra Vista

Yes
No
7.

Arlan Colton, Consulting Planner & University of Arizona Adjunct Lecturer, Tucson

Yes
No
8.

Eric Descheenie, Representative, Arizona House of Representatives District 7, Holbrook

Yes
No
9.

James Dinkle, Nonprofit Executive, Mesa

Yes
No
10.

Florence "Flo" Eckstein, Ret. Publisher, Jewish News of Greater Phoenix, Phoenix

Yes
No
11.

William "Bill" Ekstrom Jr., Attorney, County of Mohave, Kingman

Yes
No
12.

Nathan "Levi" Esquerra, Director, Center for American Indian Economic Development, Northern Arizona University, Flagstaff

Yes
No
13.

Coral Evans, Mayor, City of Flagstaff

Yes
No
14.

Shelby Fuller, Events Coordinator, Del E. Webb Center for the Performing Arts, Wickenburg

Yes
No
15.

Wyn "Chris" Gibbs, Fmr. Mayor, City of Safford, Safford

Yes
No
16.

Melinda Gulick, Senior Vice President, Community Life, DMB Associates, Scottsdale

Yes
No
17.

Charlotte Harris, Community Volunteer, Tucson

Yes
No
18.

Kendra Lee, Community Outreach Consultant, Arizona Public Service (APS), Phoenix

Yes
No
19.

Lea Marquez Peterson, President & CEO, Tucson Hispanic Chamber of Commerce, Tucson

Yes
No
20.
Frank McCune, Government Relations Director, City of Phoenix, Phoenix

Yes
No
21.
Suzanne McFarlin, Leadership Coach, Greater Tucson Leadership, Tucson
Yes
No
22.
Shelley Mellon, President, R.L. Jones Insurance Services, San Luis
Yes
No
23.
Sally Montagne, Past District Governor, Arizona Rotary District 5500, Oro Valley 
Yes
No
24.
Ray Newton, Professor/Administrator Emeritus, Northern Arizona University, Prescott

Yes
No
25.
Rich Nickel, President & CEO, College Success Arizona, Phoenix

Yes
No
26.
Patricia "Pat" Norris, Judge, Arizona Court of Appeals, Phoenix
Yes
No
27.

Celeste Nunez, Student, Pima Community College, Tucson

Yes
No
28.
Katheline "Kathy" Ocampo, Associate Dean for La Paz County Services, Arizona Western College, Parker
Yes
No
29.
Alberto Olivas, Executive Director, Congressman Ed Pastor Center for Politics and Public Service, ASU College of Public Service and Community Solutions, Phoenix  
Yes
No
30.
Billie Orr, Councilmember, City of Prescott, Prescott 
Yes
No
31.

Suzanne Pfister, President & CEO, Vitalyst Health Foundation, Phoenix

Yes
No
32.

Cliff Potts, Designated Broker, Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Advantage Realty, Payson

Yes
No
33.
Michelle Quintanilla, Vice President of Sales, Freeport-McMoRan Inc., Phoenix
Yes
No
34.
Zoe Richmond, Ret. Director, Public Affairs, Union Pacific Railroad, Chandler  
Yes
No
35.

Cal Sheehy, Councilmember, Lake Havasu City, Lake Havasu City

Yes
No
36.

Cindy Shimokusu, Attorney, U.S. Air Force, Tucson

Yes
No
37.

Lucia Spikes, Community Volunteer; Ret. Registered Nurse, Southeast Arizona Medical Center, Douglas

Yes
No
38.

Rebecca Timmer, Corporate Relations, Dibble Engineering, Phoenix  

Yes
No
39.
T. Van Hook, Chief Executive Officer, Habitat for Humanity Tucson, Tucson 
Yes
No
40.
Rodrigo Vela, Chief Financial Officer, Raza Development Fund, Phoenix
Yes
No
41.

Heath Vescovi-Chiordi, Economic Development, Town of Marana, Marana

Yes
No
42.
Deanna Villanueva-Saucedo, Director, Community Outreach, Maricopa Community Colleges, Tempe
Yes
No
43.

Jacqueline White, Student, Mesa Community College, Tempe

Yes
No
44.
Barry Williams, Superintendent of Schools, Apache County Schools, St. Johns  
Yes
No
45.

Cynthia Zwick, Executive Director, Arizona Community Action Association, Phoenix


Yes
No
46.

Write-in votes (optional):

 

350 characters left.