Vote for the Nominees
The Evergreen Area Chamber of Commerce and Leadership Evergreen join together to recognize their best! The Honoree celebration is dedicated to honoring Leader, Nonprofit, Volunteer, Young Professional, Youth, and Ambassador for their accomplishments of the past year. Join us at Evergreen Elks Lodge, Thursday, March 1st, 2018.

Read about each of the nominees by clicking HERE. This will take you to a separate page.  After reading, close that page and return to the survey page (tab) to vote.


Please vote for your preferred nominee. Please select only one nominee per category and feel free to comment in the boxes provided.

Please be sure to register to attend this event by clicking HERE. This will take you to a separate page.  After reading, close that page and return to the survey page (tab) to vote.

Thank you for taking the time to vote and join us as we recognize these very extraordinary people!

Your Honoree Celebration Committee



First Name:
Last Name:

Congratulations to the following 2017 Nonprofit Organization of the Year nominees who are ineligible for voting because they have won in this category in the past 5 years.

- Center for the Arts Evergreen
- Mount Evans Home Health and Hospice
- Mountain Area Land Trust

 
2017 Nonprofit Organization of the Year
Nonprofit nominees must be a current member of the Evergreen Chamber and have been a member for 1 or more years and have made a significant and valuable contribution to the community.  (Must have a 501(c)3 or (c)6 designation)


Senior's Resource Center
Blue Spruce Kiwanis
Evergreen Christian Outreach (EChO)
Evergreen Elks Lodge #2363
Evergreen Animal Protection League
DriveSmart
Elk Run Assisted Living Community
Evergreen Trout Unlimited
Leadership Evergreen
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
Congratulations to the following 2017 Volunteer of the Year nominees who are ineligible for voting because they have won in this category in the past 5 years.

- Brenda and Wayne St. John

 
2017 Volunteer of the Year
Volunteer nominees must be or associated with a current member of the Evergreen Chamber, demonstrate leadership, community involvement and volunteerism in the Evergreen Area.


Jim Sherwood
Dave Montesi
Jean Wells
Shirley Giovarelli
Valli Crockett
Bill Graf
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.

2017 Leader of the Year

Leader of the Year nominees have been submitted by Leadership Evergreen for their contributions to the community over the last year and more. 

Eric Gill
Mike Weege
Warren Rose
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
2017 Ambassador of the Year
Ambassador nominees must be a current member of the Evergreen Chamber and demonstrate leadership and have participated in Ambassador sponsored programs such as Ribbon Cuttings, Mixers, and Chamber Events in addition to being an example of an outstanding Chamber Member.


Harry & Shirley Foster
Penny Randell
John Ellis
Susanne Roberts
Caitlyn Dunbar
Sheree Teller- Hedin
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
2017 Young Professional of the Year
Young Professional Nominees must be less than 40 years of age, a current member of the Evergreen Chamber, demonstrate leadership and community involvement, volunteerism and be located in the Evergreen area.


Peyton Thomas - Sound Mountain Entertainment
Tim Andersen - Roofing Outfitters
Caitlyn Dunbar - Edward Jones Financial Advisor
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.

2017 Youth of the Year

Youth Nominees must be less than 18 years of age, live in the Evergreen/Conifer area and demonstrate leadership and community involvement, volunteerism and attend school in the Evergreen/Conifer area.

Tom Biasi
Alexa Brown
  • Comment:

  • 500 characters left.
Thank you for taking the time to vote!

Please be sure to join us for our 

Honoree Celebration 

Thursday March 1st, 2018 

5:30 pm - 8:30 at the Evergreen Elks Lodge


Tickets are $35. Includes appetizers plus complimentary wine/beer during happy hour!