ACTION REQUIRED - Member Voting Ballot AAHU Board of Directors 2019-2020
RequiredRequired Question(s)
Listed below are positions open for election for the 2019-2020 year. The names indicated represent the members who have been nominated for positions by current AAHU Board of Directors.  The board term is July 1, 2019, through June 30, 2020. 

**If you would like to write in a candidate, please choose OTHER and type in the persons name**
 
1.
Please vote for each member you would like to vote for, write in candidates will serve as your vote in the respective positions.

By entering my personal information, I consent to receive email communications from the survey author's organization based on the information collected.

First Name:
Last Name:
Company Name:
Email Address:
emailaddress@xyz.com
Cell Phone Number:

NOMINATIONS FOR AAHU OFFICERS for 2019-2020
 
Required 2.
AAHU President
Becky Kanoza
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT CHOOSE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 3.
AAHU President-Elect
Bernie Hynes
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT CHOOSE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 4.

AAHU Vice President

Denisse Bravo
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT CHOOSE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 5.
AAHU Secretary 
Nicole Dyson
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT CHOOSE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 6.

AAHU Treasurer

Star Bower
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT CHOOSE THIS BOX)
Other  
AAHU Board of Directors For 2019-2020
 
Required 7.

Legislative Co-Chair

Jennifer Farrell
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT CHOOSE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 8.
Legislative Co-Chair
Pete Rowe
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 9.

HUPAC Committee Chair

Andrea Brody
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 10.

Membership Committee Chair

Charlene Hogeland
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 11.

Membership Retention Committee Chair

Andrea Brody
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 12.

Professional Development Committee Chair

Judy Johnson
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 13.

Awards Committee Chair

Nicole Dyson
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 14.

Communications Committee Chair

Jeff Wilkinson
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 15.

Public Service Committee Chair

Terry Rulon
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 16.

Fundraising Committee Chair

Michael Ward
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 17.

Media Committee Chair

Denisse Bravo
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other  
Required 18.

Vanguard Committee Chair

Michael Bravo
(EXTRA SPACE - DO NOT USE THIS BOX)
Other