2020 Special Olympics Wyoming Coach of the Year Nomination Form
RequiredRequired Question(s)
"Behind every great athlete is a great coach."

Special Olympics Wyoming will accept nominations until Monday, March 16th, 2020. Once nominations have been closed, voting will be open until Wednesday April 15th. All of the coaches nominated will be recognized in the 2020 State Summer Games Program. The coach selected will be offered the opportunity to the read the coach's oath at the 2020 Summer Games in Gillette.
 
Required 1.

Please enter the name of the Coach you wish to nominate:

 

50 characters left.
2.
If the coach you nominated is from Area I, please select their Local Program
Cody
Dubois
Fort Washakie
Lander Masters
Lander Valley Schools
Powell
Powell Masters
Riverton
Thermopolis
Lovell
Washakie County
Wyoming Life Resource Center
Greybull
3.

If the coach you nominated is from Area II, please select their Local Program

Bridger Valley
CES Jackson
C-V Ranch - Jackson
Evanston
JHTRA - Jackson
Sublette County
Star Valley
LSR Masters
Star Valley Masters
Sweetwater County - Rock Springs
Sweetwater Sonics - Rock Springs
Teton Schools - Secondary
Teton Schools - Primary
Teton County Timberwolves
Big Piney
4.

If the coach nominated is from Area III, please select their Local Program

Cheyenne
Goshen County - Torrington
Laramie
Platte County
Carbon County #1 - Rawlins
Saratoga
Goshen County Masters
5.

If the coach nominated is from Area IV, please select their Local Program 

Johnson County A-Team - Buffalo
Buffalo
Crook County
CHAPS - Sheridan
Gillette Masters
Gillette Schools
Stainbrook Harmony House
Eagle Ridge - Sheridan
NEW BOCES - Gillette
Lifesteps of Wyoming - Sheridan
Newcastle Masters
Newcastle Schools
Sheridan Masters Easter Seals
Sheridan Masters - RENEW
Sheridan Schools
6.

If the coach you nominated is from Area V, please select their Local Program

Casper
Douglas Schools
Douglas Masters
Glenrock
Lusk
Required 7.
Which sport(s) does your nominee coach?
Alpine Skiing
Snowboarding
Cross Country Skiing
Snowshoeing
Basketball
Athletics
Swimming
Power Lifting
Softball
Golf
Equestrian
Bocce
Bowling
Tennis
Soccer
Cycling
Required 8.
In 350 characters or less, please describe why you think your nominee should be named the Coach of the Year:
 

350 characters left.